Tropical Fish Keeping banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
387 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Family:

Common Name: Firebird

Origin: Africa, Lake Malawi

Compatibility/Temperament:

Firebird Cichlid Diet

Flakes and live foods such as brine shrimp, blood worms, etc.
Feed Quality Cichlid flakes/pellets.

Size

Water parameters for Firebird Cichlid

The Firebird Cichlid should be kept in an aquarium with the temperature ranging from 73 to 81 degrees Fahrenheit, and a Ph of around 8.

Description

A territorial fish that is very colorful and beatiful. Males are bright blue and females are grey.
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top