Tropical Fish Keeping - Aquarium fish care and resources - Search Results
Advanced Search
Showing results 1 to 1 of 1
Search took 0.02 seconds.
Search: Posts Made By: TFK Team
Forum: Lake Malawi Haplochromines   06-02-2013, 02:12 PM
Replies: 0
Views: 1,282
Posted By TFK Team
Nimbrochrmois venustus

Family: Cichlidae

Common Name: Giraffe Cichlid

Origin and Habitat: Lake Malawi, Africa

Compatibility/Temperament: This is a predatory fish and as such it is aggressive, not only to other...
Showing results 1 to 1 of 1

 
Forum Jump
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome