Tropical Fish Keeping - Aquarium fish care and resources - Search Results
Advanced Search
Showing results 1 to 1 of 1
Search took 0.00 seconds.
Search: Posts Made By: TFK Team
Forum: Cyprinid Species   05-30-2013, 03:40 PM
Replies: 0
Views: 2,266
Posted By TFK Team
Botia striata

Family: Cobitidae, Subfamily Botiinae

Common Name: Zebra Loach, Striped Loach

Origin and Habitat: Krishna River system, southern India. Found in clear mountain streams having a substrate of...
Showing results 1 to 1 of 1

 
Forum Jump
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome