Tropical Fish Keeping - Aquarium fish care and resources - Search Results
Advanced Search
Showing results 1 to 1 of 1
Search took 0.00 seconds.
Search: Posts Made By: TFK Team
Forum: Cyprinid Species   05-30-2013, 03:10 PM
Replies: 0
Views: 4,378
Posted By TFK Team
Boraras brigittae

Family: Cyprinidae, Subfamily Danioninae

Common Name: Mosquito Rasbora

Origin and Habitat: Endemic to southwestern Borneo, Indonesia. Occurs in dimly-lit and slow-moving quiet blackwater...
Showing results 1 to 1 of 1

 
Forum Jump
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome